ALL-STATE AWARDS

20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

 

ALL-DISTRICT AWARDS

Men: 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
Women: 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

 

NCBCA SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

2019: Madison Sadler (Pamlico HS | UNC Wilmington)

2018: Deondra Cherry (Ayden-Grifton HS | Winston-Salem State University)

2017: Montre’ Cash (Nash Central HS | Averett University)
2016: Evan Simmons (Hertford County HS | Grambling State University)
2015: Kylie Polsgrove (Avery HS | Liberty University)
2014: Carly East (Millbrook HS | Wake Forest University)
2013: Kyle White (Southside HS | Campbell University)

 

AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY COACHES vs. CANCER AWARD

2019: Chad Williams (First Flight HS)

2018: Ed Wills (Alexander Central HS)

2017: Tony Marshburn (Northside HS)
2016: Bobby Williams (Riverside-Martin HS)
2015: Brad Levine (East Ruthorford HS)
2014: Brian Carver (Enka HS)

 

NCBCA COACH OF THE YEAR AWARD (WOMEN | MEN)

2019: Susie Shelton (Mountain Heritage HS) | Guy Shavers (SW Guilford HS)

2018: Darlene Joyner (NW Guilford HS) | Tony Marshburn (Northside HS)

2017: Chris Owens (Clinton HS) | Tony Marshburn (Northside HS)
2016: Amber Reddick (Freedom) | Bill Boyette (Terry Sanford)
2015: Barbara Nelson (Myers Park) | Billy Anderson (East Carteret)
2014: Sherry Norris (Chapel Hill) | Billy Anderson (East Carteret)
2013: Chris East (Millbrook) | Ty Baumgardner (Olympic)
2012: Chris East (Millbrook) | Mike Gainey (Rocky Mount)
2011: Jessica Bryan (SW Guilford) | Ron Bray (Hunter Huss)
2010: Mike Robinson (Green Hope) | Bill Boyette (Terry Sanford)
2009: Ken Beaty (Forestview) | Andy Muse (Mount Tabor)
2008: Angela Morton (Concord) | Andy Muse (Mount Tabor)

 

RON MILLER DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD

2019: Reggie Peace (Lee County HS)

2018: Laura Foster (TC Roberson HS)

2017: Danny Anderson (Maiden HS)
2016: Danny Graham (Lumberton HS)
2015: Marc Payne (Ashe County HS)

 

PGC BASKETBALL “HEART OF A CHAMPION” AWARD

2019: Ja'el Miller (Central Cabarrus HS) | Austin Tervelt (Williams HS)

2018: Heaven Nelson (Avery HS) | Eito Yuminami (Pine Lake Prep)

2017: Ameerah Godwin (East Wake HS) | Blaiz Rodman (First Flight HS)

2016: Madison Ervin (Freedom HS) | Max Van Name (Carrboro HS)

 

PGC BASKETBALL “TRANSFORMATIONAL COACH OF THE YEAR”

2019: Nattlie McArthur (Jack Britt HS)

2018: Darius Fuller (R-S Central HS) | Matt Sides (Forest Hills HS)

2017: Laura Foster (Ashe County HS) | Rob Maloney (DH Conley HS)

2016: Charles Simmons (Hertford County HS)

 

ALL-STAR COACHES

East-West All-Star Game Coaches
NC/SC All-Star Game Coaches

AWARDS

© 2019 North Carolina Basketball Coaches Association