DISTRICT COORDINATORS

DISTRICT 1

MEN: Charles Simmons (Hertford County) | WOMEN: Ben James (Riverside)

COVERAGE AREA (34 schools): Beaufort, Bertie, Camden, Chowan, Currituck, Dare, Gates, Halifax, Hertford, Hyde, Martin, Northampton, Pasquotank, Perquimans, Tyrrell, Washington

DISTRICT 2

MEN: Brett Queen (Hoggard) | WOMEN: Mark Lane (East Duplin)

COVERAGE AREA (30 schools): Brunswick, Carteret, Craven, Duplin, Jones, New Hanover, Onslow, Pamlico, Pender

DISTRICT 3

MEN: Robbie Kennedy (Southern Nash) | WOMEN: Jamie Willoughby (Tarboro)

COVERAGE AREA (28 schools): Edgecombe, Green, Lenoir, Nash, Pitt, Wayne, Wilson

DISTRICT 4

MEN: Quame Patterson (Hoke County) | WOMEN: Nattlie McArthur (Jack Britt)

COVERAGE AREA (28 schools): Bladen, Columbus, Cumberland, Hoke, Robeson, Sampson

DISTRICT 5

MEN: PJ Lowman (Apex Friendship) | WOMEN: Chris East (Millbrook)

COVERAGE AREA (36 schools): Johnston, Wake

DISTRICT 6

MEN: Mike McDaniel (Granville Central) | WOMEN: Tim Krotish (Eastern Alamance)

COVERAGE AREA (40 schools): Alamance, Caswell, Durham, Franklin, Granville, Orange/Chapel Hill, Person, Rockingham, Vance, Warren

DISTRICT 7

MEN: Lee Reavis (NW Guilford) | WOMEN: Kim Furlough (Northern Guilford)

COVERAGE AREA (35 schools): Davidson, Forsyth, Guilford

DISTRICT 8

MEN: Brian Nance (Asheboro) | WOMEN: Eric Davis (Albemarle)

COVERAGE AREA (32 schools): Anson, Chatham, Harnett, Lee, Montgomery, Moore, Randolph, Richmond, Scotland, Stanly

DISTRICT 9

MEN: Matt Sides (Forest Hills) | WOMEN: Jennifer Baker (North Meck)

COVERAGE AREA (44 schools): Cabarrus, Mecklenburg, Union

DISTRICT 10

MEN: Grayson Pierce (Kings Mountain) | WOMEN: Jay Murray (Draughn)

COVERAGE AREA (37 schools): Burke, Catawba, Cleveland, Gaston, Lincoln, McDowell, Rutherford

DISTRICT 11

MEN: Matt Hagaman (Wilkes Central) | WOMEN: Mandy Holt (Surry Central)

COVERAGE AREA (35 schools): Alexander, Allegheny, Ashe, Caldwell, Davie, Iredell, Rowan, Stokes, Surry, Watauga, Wilkes, Yadkin

DISTRICT 12

MEN: Billy Phillips (TC Roberson) | Laura Foster (TC Roberson)

COVERAGE AREA (34 schools): Avery, Buncombe, Cherokee, Clay, Graham, Haywood, Henderson, Jackson, Macon, Madison, Mitchell, Polk, Swain, Transylvania, Yancey

Please reload

© 2020 North Carolina Basketball Coaches Association